Skip to main content
Salt Life Blog

Salt Life Blog

Ingredient by Midwest Sea Salt Co. on 20th Mar 2026

Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil

A lightweight plant oil used to support hydration and skin conditioning. INCI Name: Vitis Vinifera Seed OilCommon Name: Grape Seed OilCategory: Carrier Oil SKIN BENEFITS Vitis Vinifera Seed Oil is u
Ingredient by Midwest Sea Salt Co. on 20th Mar 2026

Ricinus Communis Seed Oil

A thicker plant oil used to support moisture and skin conditioning. INCI Name: Ricinus Communis Seed OilCommon Name: Castor OilCategory: Carrier Oil SKIN BENEFITS Ricinus Communis Seed Oil is used i
Ingredient by Midwest Sea Salt Co. on 20th Mar 2026

Aloe Barbadensis Leaf Juice

A plant-derived liquid used to support hydration and provide a soothing skin feel. INCI Name: Aloe Barbadensis Leaf JuiceCommon Name: Aloe Vera JuiceCategory: Processing Aid SKIN BENEFITS Aloe Barba
Ingredient by Midwest Sea Salt Co. on 20th Mar 2026

Chamomilla Recutita Flower Extract

A botanical extract commonly used to help soothe and calm the skin. INCI Name: Chamomilla Recutita Flower ExtractCommon Name: Chamomile ExtractCategory: Botanical Extract SKIN BENEFITS Chamomilla Re
Ingredient by Midwest Sea Salt Co. on 20th Mar 2026

Simmondsia Chinensis Seed Oil

A lightweight plant oil known for its skin-conditioning and moisturizing properties. INCI Name: Simmondsia Chinensis Seed OilCommon Name: Jojoba OilCategory: Carrier Oil SKIN BENEFITS Simmondsia Chi
Ingredient by Midwest Sea Salt Co. on 20th Mar 2026

Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter

A rich plant butter used to support moisture and improve skin softness. INCI Name: Theobroma Cacao Seed ButterCommon Name: Cocoa ButterCategory: Butter SKIN BENEFITS Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter is u
your cart ( items) Close Close
Your cart is empty

Recently Viewed

Recently Viewed Recently Viewed
Social Media Social Media
Top Top