Skip to main content
Salt Life Blog

Salt Life Blog

Ingredient by Midwest Sea Salt Co. on 17th Mar 2026

Argania Spinosa Kernel Oil

A carrier oil commonly used to support softness, moisture, and overall skin comfort. INCI Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel OilCommon Name: Argania Spinosa Kernel Essential OilCategory: Carrier Oil Skin
Ingredient by Midwest Sea Salt Co. on 17th Mar 2026

Aqua (Water) in Skincare: Uses and Benefits

A processing aid commonly used in skincare for its supportive skin benefits. INCI Name: AquaCommon Name: WaterCategory: Processing Aid Skin Benefits Water is used in skincare for base solvent and ca
your cart ( items) Close Close
Your cart is empty

Recently Viewed

Recently Viewed Recently Viewed
Social Media Social Media
Top Top